Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9904,344
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1245,670
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5314,680
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0749,989
ZhengzhouChina 2,4091,497
ZhijiangChina 3,0991,926
ZagrebCroatia 9,0985,653
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1995,716
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4965,901
ZahedanIran 7,1584,448
ZanjanIran 7,7024,786
ZacatecasMexico 10,5526,557
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4261,508
ZinderNiger 12,2927,639
ZhobPakistan 6,3413,941
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,9862,477
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9882,478
ZamoscPoland 8,3365,180
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6045,347
ZigalovoRussia 3,1651,967
ZiganskRussia 3,2912,045
ZyryankaRussia 3,0751,911
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2546,372
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3115,786
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4017,085
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5375,305
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8954,906
ZitomirUkraine 8,0825,022
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9704,952
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9114,916
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7245,421
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3715,823
ZambeziZambia 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -