Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7694,828
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5844,713
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5594,698
YaoundeCameroon 12,9508,047
YokoCameroon 12,7467,921
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4566,498
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9604,325
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2985,156
YanjiChina 1,017632
YichangChina 2,7851,730
YinchuanChina 2,9471,831
YiningChina 4,8523,015
YariguiesColombia 13,8288,593
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8818,004
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7707,935
YazdIran 7,5474,690
YakushimaJapan 1,282797
YamagataJapan 5635
YamaguchiJapan 942585
YokkaichiJapan 539335
YokohamaJapan 374232
YonagoJapan 721448
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2741,413
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2612,027
YeMyanmar 4,8883,038
YolaNigeria 12,4357,727
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,205749
YurimaguasPeru 14,8449,224
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9053,670
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 934580
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7924,220
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5984,721
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,8443,631
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3135,166
York, PaUsa 10,4716,507
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1966,336
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9405,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -