Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2525,128
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2404,499
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0454,999
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2033,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5634,700
WoomeraAustralia 7,7824,836
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1603,828
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4895,897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3973,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0513,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8466,118
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0016,215
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6635,383
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1735,079
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5858,442
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2833,904
WajimaJapan 335208
WakamatsuJapan 14691
WakayamaJapan 681423
WakkanaiJapan 749465
WajirKenya 10,7706,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6389,096
WindhoekNamibia 14,3888,941
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4065,845
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3405,804
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3715,823
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5615,941
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9515,562
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5005,903
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5035,906
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4355,863
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5605,940
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4945,899
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1445,682
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2265,733
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1045,657
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7106,034
WintonNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
WarsawPoland 8,3325,178
WroclawPoland 8,6105,350
WonsanSouth Korea 1,114692
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4096,468
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0246,229
WauSudan 11,3517,054
WaddingtonUk 9,1215,668
Waco, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Wake IslandUsa 3,3342,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4095,847
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7016,650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7704,829
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Warren, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Warren, PaUsa 10,1956,336
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9116,159
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,5826,576
Washington, IaUsa 9,6836,017
Washington, InUsa 10,1156,286
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4086,468
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1176,287
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6566,000
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,0166,224
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3076,405
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0706,879
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6426,613
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4276,479
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0576,249
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0366,237
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3036,402
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5116,532
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6137,217
West Point, GaUsa 10,7676,691
West Point, NyUsa 10,4886,518
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0736,259
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6706,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6044,725
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3906,456
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7656,689
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4486,492
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3526,433
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4755,267
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5116,532
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5606,562
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9936,831
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0156,223
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,4026,464
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1435,060
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8746,757
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0375,616
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7796,698
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5186,536
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1856,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -