Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3555,813
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,59610,934
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,61110,944
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,65310,970
ViennaAustria 8,8745,514
VitebskBelarus 7,6484,753
VassourasBrazil 18,15711,283
VicosaBrazil 17,99011,179
VitoriaBrazil 17,96411,163
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,36510,791
VarnaBulgaria 8,6455,372
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6545,999
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,520
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6404,748
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7174,796
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2904,530
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2864,528
ValdiviaChile 17,14210,652
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,23710,711
VallenarChile 17,01110,571
ValparaisoChile 17,12910,644
VanguardiaColombia 14,1068,766
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,1039,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3385,181
VestervigDenmark 8,4785,268
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8848,006
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8467,983
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7197,904
VilsandiEstonia 7,8114,854
VaasaFinland 7,4614,636
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5265,298
VeravalIndia 6,8684,268
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9483,696
ValentiaIreland 9,5345,925
VeniceItaly 9,3035,781
VeronaItaly 9,3845,831
VicenzaItaly 9,3375,802
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6105,972
ViterboItaly 9,5865,957
VolterraItaly 9,5615,941
VientianeLaos 4,3122,680
VarenaLithuania 7,9994,971
VilniusLithuania 7,9444,937
VeracruzMexico 11,3027,023
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1405,680
VaernesNorway 7,8044,850
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0014,972
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6474,130
VillarricaParaguay 17,88411,113
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6205,356
VanavaraRussia 3,5592,211
VasileviciRussia 7,8784,896
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5554,695
VerhojanskRussia 3,2322,008
ViljujskRussia 3,0451,892
VitimRussia 3,0171,875
Vize IslandRussia 5,2493,262
VladivostokRussia 855531
VolgogradRussia 7,2584,510
VologdaRussia 6,9154,297
VoronezRussia 7,3994,598
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2722,655
VytegraRussia 6,9834,339
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8856,143
ValenciaSpain 10,4426,489
ValladolidSpain 10,4016,463
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4786,511
VisbySweden 8,0124,979
VanTurkey 7,9634,948
ValleyUk 9,2405,742
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1615,072
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0234,985
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4483,385
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0645,632
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5184,672
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2705,761
Vevay, InUsa 10,2336,359
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5046,527
Victoria, TxUsa 10,4396,487
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4705,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -