Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23210,708
UaupesBrazil 14,8679,238
UbatubaBrazil 18,23911,334
UberabaBrazil 17,75811,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4074,603
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3652,712
UpernavikGreenland 7,5474,690
UummannaqGreenland 7,8074,851
UdineItaly 9,2125,724
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8546,123
UenoJapan 578359
UnzendakeJapan 1,126700
UrakawaJapan 433269
UshibukaJapan 1,182734
UtsunomiyaJapan 249154
UwajimaJapan 929578
UkmergeLithuania 7,9144,918
UtenaLithuania 7,8564,882
UlaangomMongolia 3,9552,458
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8631,779
UlgiiMongolia 4,1142,556
UliastaiMongolia 3,6072,242
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9832,475
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5741,599
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 835519
UfaRussia 6,2653,893
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0643,147
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9081,807
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,5761,601
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8761,787
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0623,767
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5471,582
Ust-MajaRussia 2,4391,516
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3162,061
Umm BeninSudan 10,4706,506
UmeňSweden 7,4574,634
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3322,692
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3342,693
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5362,819
UrfaTurkey 8,3755,204
UsakTurkey 8,8935,526
Uman’Ukraine 8,1045,036
UzgorodUkraine 8,5455,310
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3686,443
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1196,288
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -