Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5714,084
TiranaAlbania 9,2675,759
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7147,279
TebessaAlgeria 10,4166,473
TimimounAlgeria 11,3927,079
TindoufAlgeria 11,9347,416
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7376,672
TrelewArgentina 17,82111,074
TucumanArgentina 17,30010,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5254,055
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5244,054
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4903,411
TibooburraAustralia 7,5854,713
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4854,030
TshaneBotswana 14,0598,736
TaguatingaBrazil 17,01010,570
TarauacaBrazil 15,4119,576
TauaBrazil 16,37210,174
TefeBrazil 15,3369,530
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,68410,989
TeresinaBrazil 16,25810,103
TiriosBrazil 15,1639,423
TorresBrazil 18,61911,570
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7629,794
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,71011,005
TriunfoBrazil 16,57510,300
TucuruiBrazil 15,9899,936
TuriacuBrazil 15,8569,853
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2104,480
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6674,143
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1933,848
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1555,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2214,487
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1555,068
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1625,693
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,0226,228
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0486,244
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6555,378
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2866,392
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,17410,672
TaiyuanChina 2,4181,502
TaoyuanChina 2,3521,461
TengchongChina 4,1862,601
TønderDenmark 8,6225,358
TylstrupDenmark 8,3825,209
TystofteDenmark 8,4985,281
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8637,993
TahrirEgypt 9,4085,846
TantaEgypt 9,3765,827
TallinEstonia 7,6164,733
TartuEstonia 7,6174,733
TampereFinland 7,5004,661
TurkuFinland 7,6314,742
ToulonFrance 9,8206,102
ToulouseFrance 9,9686,194
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7316,047
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0446,241
TchibanGabon 13,5248,404
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6494,753
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1775,703
TamaleGhana 13,3228,278
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1495,685
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4215,854
TimehriGuyana 14,6319,092
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3467,672
TelaHonduras 12,1827,570
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1184,423
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1184,423
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,7153,552
TabrizIran 7,7774,833
TeheranIran 7,5504,692
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0105,599
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4815,891
TarvisioItaly 9,1575,690
TermoliItaly 9,4725,886
TorinoItaly 9,5615,941
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5495,934
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9606,189
TrevicoItaly 9,5415,929
TrevisoItaly 9,2985,778
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2205,729
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5615,941
TabouIvory Coast 14,1788,810
TadotsuJapan 769478
TakadaJapan 258160
TakamatsuJapan 745463
TakayamaJapan 396246
TanegashimaJapan 1,234767
TatenoJapan 301187
TateyamaJapan 421262
TokushimaJapan 732455
TokyoJapan 345215
TomakomaiJapan 442275
TottoriJapan 650404
ToyamaJapan 356221
ToyookaJapan 605376
TsuJapan 561348
TsurugaJapan 511317
TsuyamaJapan 694432
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9703,710
TripoliLebanon 8,7705,450
TobrukLibya 9,7796,077
TripoliLibya 10,3826,451
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9744,955
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3327,042
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9917,451
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1537,552
ThyoloMalawi 12,4177,716
TawauMalaysia 4,4542,768
TessalitMali 12,2107,588
TimbuktuMali 12,7577,927
TombMali 12,7617,930
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9968,076
TacubayaMexico 11,0666,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9306,792
TarialanMongolia 3,2422,014
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5092,181
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2602,026
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9541,836
TangierMorocco 11,0356,858
TarfayaMorocco 12,0987,518
TazaMorocco 11,1076,902
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5752,843
TaungooMyanmar 4,7472,950
ThandweMyanmar 4,9553,079
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2774,522
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1785,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8516,122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5665,944
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3535,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3485,809
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7396,052
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5525,936
TahouaNiger 12,4397,730
TillaberyNiger 12,7407,916
TaejonNorth Korea 1,170727
TromsoNorway 7,0634,389
TrondheimNorway 7,8234,861
ThumraitOman 8,4755,267
TacnaPeru 16,27210,111
TarapotoPeru 14,8799,246
TrujilloPeru 14,8119,204
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4162,123
TorunPoland 8,3735,203
TimisoaraRomania 8,8265,484
TambovRussia 7,2114,481
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2173,863
TaraRussia 5,0843,159
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8903,039
TermezRussia 6,2163,862
TernejRussia 759472
TobolskRussia 5,4283,373
TomskRussia 4,4442,761
Tot’MaRussia 6,7394,188
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9643,706
TuapseRussia 7,8894,902
TuraRussia 3,8502,392
TurukhanskRussia 4,4442,762
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3305,797
TortosaSpain 10,2736,384
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7464,192
TokerSudan 9,7736,073
TartousSyria 8,7345,427
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3321,449
TaboraTanzania 11,8747,379
TakThailand 4,6672,900
TrangThailand 5,3473,322
TabligboTogo 13,4268,343
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,61510,946
TunisTunisia 10,1776,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1704,456
TireeUk 8,9825,582
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9725,575
TernopilUkraine 8,2975,156
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,55911,533
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,8216,724
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7156,658
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0406,860
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3657,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8506,742
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5016,525
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5555,937
Temple, TxUsa 10,2246,353
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7336,669
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6986,648
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5445,931
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,0276,231
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5315,301
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3206,413
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3265,795
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6156,596
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2285,735
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8836,141
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6126,594
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1735,700
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8763,652
TumeremoVenezuela 14,4228,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -