Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3733,961
ShkoderAlbania 9,2185,728
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3456,428
SaltaArgentina 17,14410,654
San AntonioArgentina 17,83911,086
San LuisArgentina 17,55010,906
San RafaelArgentina 17,42410,827
Santa RosaArgentina 17,84411,089
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,43310,833
SarmientoArgentina 17,48910,868
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1615,072
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1535,066
SalzburgAustria 9,0725,638
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5224,674
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4914,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4534,631
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2757,007
SaveBenin 13,2338,223
Santa CruzBolivia 16,75910,414
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1335,675
SalvadorBrazil 17,15110,658
Santa MariaBrazil 18,38311,424
SantaremBrazil 15,6979,754
SantosBrazil 18,25211,342
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,99711,183
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,23610,089
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,45310,224
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,51511,506
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,19111,304
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,09511,244
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9609,918
Sao MateusBrazil 17,78511,052
São PauloBrazil 18,19611,307
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,95311,156
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,6369,716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,86910,483
SerrinhaBrazil 16,99810,563
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82611,077
SobralBrazil 16,11610,015
SoureBrazil 15,6909,750
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,89410,498
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,65911,595
SurubimBrazil 16,55410,287
SadovoBulgaria 8,9065,534
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0495,623
SofiaBulgaria 8,9565,565
SiemreapCambodia 4,5572,832
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5966,585
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0024,972
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3066,405
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5324,059
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5774,709
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0926,272
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0154,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Scott, SkCanada 7,8914,903
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7866,081
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4406,488
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,1226,290
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7393,567
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1326,296
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2426,364
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1015,034
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0945,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3576,436
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1557,553
SalCape Verde 13,6028,453
SantiagoChile 17,18310,678
SewellChile 17,23410,709
ShanghaiChina 1,9061,184
ShantouChina 2,8101,746
ShenyangChina 1,461908
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8327,974
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4128,335
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9168,026
SibenikCroatia 9,2785,765
SplitCroatia 9,2685,759
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3555,192
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5175,293
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8157,963
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9518,048
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8828,005
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8037,956
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8697,997
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9138,025
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7877,946
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8237,968
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9768,063
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8577,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7817,942
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7487,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9218,029
San GabrielEcuador 14,1618,800
SalloumEgypt 9,7206,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8836,141
SohagEgypt 9,6435,992
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3115,786
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2417,607
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,00211,186
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9824,339
StrasbourgFrance 9,2465,745
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,1129,391
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8789,246
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8174,858
SchleswigGermany 8,6315,363
StuttgartGermany 9,1605,692
SamosGreece 9,1275,671
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1805,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4785,890
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2165,106
SiguiriGuinea 13,5998,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1777,567
SzegedHungary 8,8495,499
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9435,557
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3755,204
SagarIndia 5,9653,707
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7563,577
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5952,855
SemnanIran 7,3954,596
ShahroudIran 7,2294,492
ShirazIran 7,8274,864
ShannonIreland 9,4215,854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6726,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4475,870
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4745,887
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5425,929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9136,160
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6245,980
SigonellaItaly 9,8716,134
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0528,732
SagaJapan 1,087675
SaigoJapan 678421
SakaiJapan 722448
SakataJapan 4427
SapporoJapan 486302
SaseboJapan 1,136706
SendaiJapan 7547
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 940584
ShimonosekiJapan 995619
ShirakawaJapan 181112
ShizuokaJapan 453282
SumotoJapan 689428
SuttsuJapan 449279
SuwaJapan 359223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,48510,244
SavannakhetLaos 4,2502,641
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9294,927
SiluteLithuania 8,0605,009
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1095,661
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0086,840
SalimaMalawi 12,3147,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2842,662
SibuMalaysia 4,9743,091
SanMali 13,1858,193
SegouMali 13,2508,234
SikassoMali 13,4228,340
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3676,442
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6187,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0671,906
SainshandMongolia 2,5771,601
SafiMorocco 11,5127,154
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8457,361
SittweMyanmar 4,9713,089
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3815,208
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5074,044
SaiqOman 7,8184,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5115,289
SurOman 7,6984,783
SialkotPakistan 5,8583,641
SibbiPakistan 6,5724,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,90711,128
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,6919,750
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5442,202
SandomierzPoland 8,4115,227
SniezkaPoland 8,6955,403
SuwalkiPoland 8,0855,024
SzczecinPoland 8,5215,295
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0226,849
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4657,124
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0908,134
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0146,844
Satu MareRomania 8,5785,331
SibiuRomania 8,6705,387
SulinaRomania 8,3935,216
SadrinskRussia 5,7483,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3274,553
SalekhardRussia 5,4013,356
SaratovRussia 7,0044,352
SejmcanRussia 2,8071,744
SelagoncyRussia 3,4712,157
Simusir IslandRussia 1,306812
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0981,303
SmolenskRussia 7,5914,717
SociRussia 7,8774,895
SortovalaRussia 7,1944,471
SuntarRussia 3,0211,877
SurgutRussia 5,0983,168
SverdlovskRussia 5,9043,669
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2663,894
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,2458,231
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5938,447
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8836,141
SingaporeSingapore 5,5583,454
SliacSlovakia 8,7035,408
SeoulSouth Korea 1,173729
SineijuSouth Korea 1,374854
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4976,523
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1346,298
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1836,328
SevilleSpain 10,8676,753
SennarSudan 10,4616,501
ShambatSudan 10,3916,457
ShendiSudan 10,2436,365
StenseleSweden 7,4704,642
StockholmSweden 7,8894,902
StorlienSweden 7,7804,834
SundsvallSweden 7,6604,760
SantisSwitzerland 9,2885,772
SongeaTanzania 12,0227,470
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2452,638
SongkhlaThailand 5,3003,293
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7622,959
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2523,264
SurinThailand 4,4672,776
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1518,172
SokodeTogo 13,2348,223
SfaxTunisia 10,3416,426
SousseTunisia 10,2466,367
SamsunTurkey 8,2585,132
SiirtTurkey 8,0985,032
SivasTurkey 8,3165,168
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7364,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6255,981
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7965,466
SarataUkraine 8,3355,180
SarnyUkraine 8,1175,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1625,072
SumyUkraine 7,7114,792
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8534,880
SaltoUruguay 18,16711,289
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0475,000
Safford, AzUsa 9,2375,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2156,348
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3907,078
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9666,193
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3215,792
Salem, InUsa 10,1656,316
Salem, OrUsa 7,5404,685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5365,304
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0006,214
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2826,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7495,437
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0434,998
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0918,135
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3155,167
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4555,254
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3625,196
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7316,668
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,5445,931
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0416,861
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4315,860
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1656,316
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4204,611
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4324,618
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7876,082
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3584,572
Selma, AlUsa 10,7526,682
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5256,540
Seymour, InUsa 10,1656,316
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3056,404
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5495,312
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3236,415
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3315,799
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2145,725
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9026,153
Southport, NcUsa 11,0136,844
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3986,461
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6586,001
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7174,795
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2675,759
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9356,174
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0912,542
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1845,707
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9666,193
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3975,840
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4886,518
State College, PaUsa 10,3596,437
State University, MsUsa 10,5526,557
State University, NmUsa 9,5195,915
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5646,565
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7716,072
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1055,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3745,825
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4706,506
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0946,273
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0076,840
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6674,764
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8046,093
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4705,885
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2006,338
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1343,812
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8268,592
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0898,755
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,7149,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1637,558
SocotraYemen 8,8275,485
SenangaZambia 13,4498,357
SerenjeZambia 12,6587,866
SeshekeZambia 13,4488,357
SolweziZambia 12,9198,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -