Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,85911,098
ReconquistaArgentina 17,89211,118
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,72611,015
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,31810,762
RivadaviaArgentina 17,29410,747
RosarioArgentina 18,01111,192
RichmondAustralia 8,1185,045
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9904,343
RecifeBrazil 16,56710,295
RemansoBrazil 16,76810,420
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7679,798
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,22311,324
Rio NegroBrazil 18,32011,384
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,45510,847
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6324,742
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2515,127
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2495,126
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7936,085
RuoqiangChina 4,4492,764
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4048,329
RandersDenmark 8,4435,246
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8007,954
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7927,949
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5368,412
RumipambaEcuador 14,2518,856
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1935,713
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3395,803
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3435,806
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9979,319
RostockGermany 8,5605,319
RhodesGreece 9,1515,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1425,060
ReykhólarIceland 8,3295,176
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4685,262
RamsarIran 7,5264,677
RashtIran 7,5794,710
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3885,834
RadicofaniItaly 9,5605,941
Resia PassItaly 9,2785,765
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4205,853
RivoltoItaly 9,2285,735
Rolle PassItaly 9,2615,755
RomeItaly 9,6065,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6335,986
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2215,730
RumoiJapan 587365
RigaLatvia 7,8264,863
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9804,959
RodriguesMauritius 10,2906,395
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4282,130
RabatMorocco 11,2376,983
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9203,057
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8698,618
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5105,910
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6856,018
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3065,783
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8036,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2315,736
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3675,821
RivasNicaragua 12,6697,873
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5924,096
RebolyRussia 7,0554,384
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6394,747
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6125,351
RagaSudan 11,4817,135
RashadSudan 10,7936,707
RenkSudan 10,6626,625
RumbekSudan 11,2817,010
RanongThailand 5,2263,248
Roi EtThailand 4,3652,712
RizeTurkey 7,9934,967
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4784,026
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2505,127
RomnyUkraine 7,7854,838
RovnoUkraine 8,1945,092
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8014,847
RochaUruguay 18,62911,576
Racine, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7976,710
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8195,480
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8165,478
Reading, PaUsa 10,4816,513
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8894,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3835,209
Redding, CaUsa 7,8634,886
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6725,389
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1025,035
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9336,173
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7026,650
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7026,650
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6056,590
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1406,301
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7236,042
Rockville, InUsa 10,0246,229
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4395,866
Rome, GaUsa 10,6756,634
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7985,467
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6584,759
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5835,955
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6106,593
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8236,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -