Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7914,841
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5703,461
ParanaArgentina 17,98011,173
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,12411,262
PehuajoArgentina 18,03011,204
PergaminoArgentina 18,07211,230
PigeArgentina 18,03211,205
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,68810,992
PosadasArgentina 18,04411,213
PresidenciaArgentina 17,66810,979
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,22510,704
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41211,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2535,128
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9524,320
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,3887,077
ParakouBenin 13,1068,144
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,74310,404
ParacatuBrazil 17,52110,887
ParanaBrazil 16,99210,559
ParanaguaBrazil 18,32711,388
ParanaibaBrazil 17,62510,953
ParintinsBrazil 15,6429,720
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0439,969
Passo FundoBrazil 18,35911,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,67910,986
PaulistanaBrazil 16,60710,320
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,74710,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,48010,862
PeixeBrazil 16,91910,514
PetrolinaBrazil 16,74810,407
PicosBrazil 16,48710,245
PiraiBrazil 18,17811,296
PirenopolisBrazil 17,31210,758
PompeuBrazil 17,78311,050
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,65610,972
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7059,759
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,26411,349
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8979,878
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,58111,546
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,77510,424
PosseBrazil 17,19610,686
PlevenBulgaria 8,8265,484
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9155,540
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6272,875
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1874,466
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4004,598
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0056,217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2246,353
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9324,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6145,353
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9914,966
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0374,373
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5664,080
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2985,157
ParronChile 17,21610,698
Puerto AysenChile 17,21410,697
Puerto MonttChile 17,17510,673
Punta ArenasChile 17,16410,666
PingbianChina 2,5821,605
PeralesColombia 13,9888,692
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2568,859
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8637,993
PragueCzech Republic 8,8175,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8738,000
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8377,977
PoloDominican Republic 12,8918,010
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7587,928
PichilingueEcuador 14,1978,822
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1228,775
PuyoEcuador 14,3388,910
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2525,750
ParisFrance 9,4355,863
PerpignanFrance 9,9896,207
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9617,433
Port-GentilGabon 13,5298,407
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4328,347
PotsdamGermany 8,6745,390
PatrasGreece 9,4045,844
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0334,371
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0235,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4908,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8097,960
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4637,745
PecsHungary 8,9675,572
PambanIndia 6,8694,268
PuneIndia 6,7144,172
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0063,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3443,321
PadovaItaly 9,3335,800
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3085,784
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8986,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9046,154
PantelleriaItaly 10,0856,267
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4625,880
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9636,191
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5065,907
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4775,889
PiacenzaItaly 9,4805,891
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5585,939
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3995,840
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6746,011
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5455,931
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6355,987
PrizziItaly 9,9266,168
PakseLaos 4,2742,656
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4813,406
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7926,707
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8056,714
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9652,464
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2125,724
PatheinMyanmar 5,0363,130
PutaoMyanmar 4,1532,581
PyiMyanmar 4,8603,020
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1314,431
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4965,901
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5777,816
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1978,201
PohangNorth Korea 1,011629
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,256781
PadidanPakistan 6,7044,166
PanjgurPakistan 7,0374,373
ParachinarPakistan 6,1603,828
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1914,468
PeshawarPakistan 6,0283,746
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4063,359
PilarParaguay 17,83811,085
PiscoPeru 15,4829,620
PiuraPeru 14,4628,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9029,882
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8752,408
PoznanPoland 8,5055,285
PrzemyslPoland 8,4285,237
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6266,603
PortalegrePortugal 10,7356,671
Porto Portugal 10,5896,580
PavelecRussia 7,2704,517
PecoraRussia 5,8533,637
PermRussia 6,1203,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1171,316
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0344,371
PjatigorskRussia 7,6334,743
PoronajskRussia 1,184736
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8214,860
Providenja BayRussia 4,1342,569
PskovRussia 7,5634,700
PodorSenegal 13,3378,288
PopradSlovakia 8,6145,353
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2698,867
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6158,461
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2956,397
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9054,291
Port SudanSudan 9,7316,047
ParamariboSuriname 14,8059,200
PiteňSweden 7,3044,539
PalmyraSyria 8,5865,335
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5965,963
PhetchabunThailand 4,5362,819
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5812,846
PhraeThailand 4,4952,793
PhuketThailand 5,4093,361
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3953,353
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6972,919
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9893,100
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0838,752
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
PoltavaUkraine 7,8014,848
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,36111,410
PradoUruguay 18,48511,486
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,59311,554
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0656,255
Pana, IlUsa 9,9766,199
Paoli, InUsa 10,1656,316
Paris, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7555,440
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9306,170
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8176,100
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5555,937
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7604,822
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8806,761
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Perry, OkUsa 9,8346,111
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5526,557
Philo, OhUsa 10,2586,375
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0655,633
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2756,385
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2015,717
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2876,393
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4886,518
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5126,532
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1766,323
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3425,184
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4416,488
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3554,570
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4516,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3554,570
Portage, WiUsa 9,5675,945
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3486,430
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5254,676
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5475,932
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2386,362
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7194,797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7086,654
Princeton, InUsa 10,1566,311
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5066,529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1945,713
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3128,893
PetaukeZambia 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -