Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8206,724
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7837,322
OranArgentina 17,11110,633
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2134,482
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3854,589
OstendeBelgium 9,1855,708
ObidosBrazil 15,6149,703
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0898,133
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9986,213
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0006,214
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16910,669
OdenseDenmark 8,5215,295
OtavaloEcuador 14,1648,802
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8654,888
OuluFinland 7,1924,469
OroomiehIran 7,8944,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8506,121
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7038,515
ObihiroJapan 523325
OfunatoJapan 12679
OitaJapan 994618
OkayamaJapan 729453
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6571,030
OmaezakiJapan 498310
OmuJapan 684425
OnahamaJapan 207129
OsakaJapan 623387
OshimaJapan 454282
OtaruJapan 496308
OwaseJapan 638397
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5557,181
OujoaMorocco 10,9626,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1904,468
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7236,042
OphirNew Zealand 9,7766,075
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3425,805
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8386,113
OcotalNicaragua 12,4327,725
OrlandNorway 7,8254,863
OsloNorway 8,1145,042
OhotskRussia 2,3011,430
OkhotskRussia 2,3011,430
OlekminskRussia 2,7771,726
OlenekRussia 3,7112,306
OmskRussia 5,1733,214
OnegaRussia 6,7474,193
OrenburgRussia 6,4384,001
OymyakonRussia 2,7321,698
OviedoSpain 10,2716,383
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7094,791
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6325,364
OdessaUkraine 8,2415,121
OvrucUkraine 8,0014,972
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5286,542
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4856,516
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3175,169
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0546,248
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8506,121
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6956,024
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2025,718
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4234,613
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4505,872
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1156,286
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3857,075
Orono, MeUsa 10,2516,370
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5865,957
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1516,308
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6956,024
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8806,139
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0946,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -