Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1753,837
NeuquenArgentina 17,56210,913
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,10411,250
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0655,012
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2733,898
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2635,135
NuriootpaAustralia 8,1445,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9047,397
NatitingouBenin 13,0988,139
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,16311,287
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5097,773
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8587,990
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2175,728
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8916,147
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3585,815
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2803,903
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8924,904
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7586,063
N’DjamenaChad 12,0077,461
NanchangChina 2,5131,562
NanjingChina 2,0841,295
NanningChina 3,5272,192
NicosiaCyprus 8,8955,528
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5005,282
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8297,972
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8467,982
NegeleEthiopia 10,5606,562
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3774,584
NandiFiji 7,3774,584
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5234,675
NancyFrance 9,2925,774
NantesFrance 9,7436,054
NiceFrance 9,7116,035
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5905,338
NurembergGermany 9,0115,599
NurnbergGermany 9,0125,600
NaxosGreece 9,2705,761
NanortalikGreenland 9,0075,597
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8925,526
NordGreenland 6,5654,079
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5215,295
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9118,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1033,793
New DelhiIndia 5,8343,626
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6065,969
NaganoJapan 298185
NagasakiJapan 1,155718
NagoJapan 1,7751,103
NagoyaJapan 498309
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8261,135
NaraJapan 602374
NazeJapan 1,525948
NemuroJapan 674419
NiigataJapan 14490
NikkoJapan 235146
NobeokaJapan 1,040646
NairobiKenya 11,2717,004
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1904,468
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3503,324
NidaLithuania 8,0845,023
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1006,898
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5697,189
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1957,578
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2867,635
NaraMali 13,1378,163
NioroMali 13,2338,223
NemaMauritania 12,9948,075
NouakchottMauritania 13,2278,219
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3134,544
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4655,882
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5055,907
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6247,845
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9687,437
NiameyNiger 12,7617,930
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1954,471
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7534,196
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5144,048
NawabshahPakistan 6,7184,175
NokkundiPakistan 7,0424,376
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,09310,622
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,2942,047
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9643,706
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1301,324
NikolaevRussia 8,1295,051
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,601995
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,6431,642
NizneangarskRussia 2,9521,834
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5452,203
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7393,566
NovgorodRussia 7,3804,586
NovosibirskRussia 4,5692,839
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9034,290
No. 6Sudan 10,0126,221
NyalaSudan 11,2697,003
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1752,594
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6742,905
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2393,256
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4012,735
NarathiwatThailand 5,2733,277
NigdeTurkey 8,5985,343
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1024,413
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9434,936
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,0326,234
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,0326,234
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3906,457
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5446,552
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9226,166
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4946,521
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5236,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2506,370
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4875,895
New London, WiUsa 9,5445,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7636,688
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7506,680
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3215,792
New YorkUsa 10,4886,518
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5316,544
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5156,534
Newark, NjUsa 10,5126,532
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5225,917
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8256,727
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7506,059
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7676,691
Newport, TnUsa 10,5896,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8086,716
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3095,785
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5484,690
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2215,730
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1955,714
Norton, KsUsa 9,3285,796
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1146,285
NdolaZambia 12,7787,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -