Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4864,031
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2533,886
MilianaAlgeria 10,6276,604
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3438,913
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0888,133
Malarg EArgentina 17,35210,783
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,53710,898
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45411,468
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,88511,114
MendozaArgentina 17,31810,762
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,32210,764
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,12311,262
Mackay MoAustralia 6,7224,177
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5216,538
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0034,352
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6134,731
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5105,288
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5275,299
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1195,045
Mount GambierAustralia 8,5075,286
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6094,107
MuharraqBahrain 8,1925,090
MinskBelarus 7,8724,892
MogilevBelarus 7,7464,813
MaunBotswana 13,6838,503
MacapaBrazil 15,5499,662
MacauBrazil 16,26210,105
MaceioBrazil 16,75610,412
MachadoBrazil 18,02411,200
ManausBrazil 15,5519,663
MarabaBrazil 16,18010,054
MaringaBrazil 17,95211,156
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6749,740
Monte AzulBrazil 17,36610,791
Monte SantoBrazil 16,86510,480
MonteiroBrazil 16,57210,298
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,53110,894
Morada NovaBrazil 16,26810,109
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,94910,532
MamfeCameroon 12,9608,053
MarouaCameroon 12,2037,583
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8906,145
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0314,991
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9233,680
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9544,942
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2134,482
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2566,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9026,153
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0576,250
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0516,246
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2115,102
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2415,743
Morden, MbCanada 8,6825,395
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8976,150
MoundouChad 12,2227,595
MatecanaColombia 13,9168,648
MoroniComoros 11,4287,101
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6685,386
MarstalDenmark 8,5655,322
Melville HallDominica 13,5738,434
MichesDominican Republic 12,9048,018
MocaDominican Republic 12,7977,952
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7637,931
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6947,888
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8888,009
MilagroEcuador 14,2758,871
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5985,964
MinyaEgypt 9,5995,965
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1628,179
MassawaEritrea 9,8366,112
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4385,244
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7564,820
MarseilleFrance 9,8206,103
MontpellierFrance 9,8626,128
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,0769,368
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1606,935
MakokouGabon 13,1108,147
MayumbaGabon 13,5988,450
MitzicGabon 13,1968,200
MkamboGabon 12,9918,073
MoandaGabon 13,2388,227
MouilaGabon 13,4478,356
MagdeburgGermany 8,7605,444
MunichGermany 9,0805,642
MünsterGermany 8,9375,553
MethoniGreece 9,5205,916
MilosGreece 9,3595,816
MitiliniGreece 9,0425,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0425,619
MacentaGuinea 13,9008,638
MamouGuinea 13,8498,606
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0572,521
MiskolcHungary 8,6685,386
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9974,348
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5783,466
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7804,213
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2323,873
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4322,754
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4542,768
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7413,568
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2513,263
MashhadIran 6,8754,272
Malin HeadIreland 9,1085,660
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6435,992
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5045,906
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7676,070
MilanItaly 9,4535,874
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4625,880
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6355,987
ManIvory Coast 13,9048,640
MaebashiJapan 284176
MaizuruJapan 576358
MakurazakiJapan 1,234767
MatsueJapan 740460
MatsumotoJapan 347216
MatsuyamaJapan 867539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6691,037
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0611,281
MishimaJapan 423263
MitoJapan 265164
MiyakejimaJapan 521324
MiyakoJapan 174108
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0981,304
MiyakonojoJapan 1,145711
MiyazakiJapan 1,106687
MombetsuJapan 671417
MoriokaJapan 12880
MuroranJapan 399248
MurotomisakiJapan 824512
MutsuJapan 291181
Ma’AnJordan 9,0785,641
MafraqJordan 8,8865,522
MombasaKenya 11,2156,969
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4564,633
MaseruLesotho 13,8748,622
MonroviaLiberia 14,1688,804
MisratahLibya 10,2996,400
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4277,101
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7837,322
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6247,224
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9057,398
MakhangaMalawi 12,4467,734
MangochiMalawi 12,3017,644
MwmosaMalawi 12,3817,694
MzimbaMalawi 12,2737,627
MzuzuMalawi 12,2097,587
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5973,478
MersingMalaysia 5,4733,401
MiriMalaysia 4,6602,896
MaleMaldives 7,7144,793
MenakaMali 12,5407,793
MoptiMali 13,0318,098
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7002,921
MazatlanMexico 10,2416,364
MeridaMexico 11,5827,197
Mexico CityMexico 11,0666,877
MonterreyMexico 10,4786,511
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8986,772
MaantyMongolia 2,8081,745
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8831,791
MatadMongolia 2,2031,369
MurenMongolia 3,3742,096
MarrakechMorocco 11,5337,167
MeknesMorocco 11,2046,962
MideltMorocco 11,2907,016
MaputoMozambique 13,2518,234
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8677,374
MandalayMyanmar 4,5792,846
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6752,905
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0383,131
MindatMyanmar 4,8002,983
MonywaMyanmar 4,6542,892
MyeikMyanmar 5,0383,131
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2642,650
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1075,659
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8646,129
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2995,778
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5845,956
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7176,038
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5707,811
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6047,832
MagariaNiger 12,3667,684
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1337,540
MaradiNiger 12,4477,735
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1727,564
MakurdiNigeria 12,8447,981
MinnaNigeria 12,8217,967
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,314817
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4644,638
MajisOman 7,8144,856
MasirahOman 7,8664,888
Muscat  Oman 7,7304,804
MultanPakistan 6,2383,876
MurreePakistan 5,8853,657
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9223,059
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,29010,744
MoyobambaPeru 14,7979,195
MactanPhilippines 3,5542,209
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,2882,043
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4786,511
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9368,039
MagadanRussia 2,4281,508
MahackalaRussia 7,3934,594
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8563,639
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8553,638
MarkovoRussia 3,4812,163
MinusinskRussia 3,9952,483
MogocaRussia 2,2821,418
MoscowRussia 7,2344,495
MurmanskRussia 6,6634,141
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1805,705
MatamSenegal 13,3718,309
MogadishuSomalia 10,2966,398
MadridSpain 10,4726,508
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4826,514
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2006,338
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8846,764
MelillaSpain 10,9586,810
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6216,600
MalakalSudan 10,9176,784
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3968,324
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4685,884
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5962,856
Mae SariangThailand 4,6762,906
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7292,938
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2462,638
MalatyaTurkey 8,3345,179
MersinTurkey 8,6845,396
MuglaTurkey 9,0715,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1575,690
ManstonUk 9,2325,737
MeloUruguay 18,52511,511
MercedesUruguay 18,25611,344
MontevideoUruguay 18,48511,487
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8656,752
Madison, FlUsa 11,0576,871
Madison, InUsa 10,2136,346
Madison, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6285,983
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5825,955
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6225,979
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7466,056
Marion, InUsa 9,9816,202
Marion, NcUsa 10,6376,610
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4055,844
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5286,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9553,079
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2986,399
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4485,250
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,5975,964
Medford, WiUsa 9,4025,842
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9765,578
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3156,410
Mena, ArUsa 10,0946,273
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6266,603
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8586,126
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,6877,262
Midland, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Milan, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0825,644
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4865,273
Milford, DeUsa 10,6496,618
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8706,755
Millen, GaUsa 10,9416,799
Millport, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4686,505
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7136,036
Minden, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2845,769
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8426,116
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9734,955
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8026,713
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7196,040
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Monroe, NcUsa 10,7966,709
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Montgomery AlUsa 10,7586,685
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9955,589
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5506,556
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9606,811
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6376,610
Moro, OrUsa 7,6664,764
Morris, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7156,037
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5886,580
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,9316,171
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7136,036
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,7506,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2546,372
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,4346,484
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7706,071
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9516,184
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8418,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6048,454
MaracayVenezuela 13,8448,603
MaturinVenezuela 14,0988,761
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,7198,525
MeridaVenezuela 13,8248,590
MagoyeZambia 13,0678,120
MansaZambia 12,6337,850
MbalaZambia 12,2657,621
MfuweZambia 12,5117,775
MisamfuZambia 12,3577,679
MonguZambia 13,4038,329
MpikaZambia 12,4637,745
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4827,756
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9818,067
MumbwaZambia 13,0428,105
MwinilungaZambia 13,0588,114
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -