Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0696,257
LuandaAngola 13,8018,576
LuenaAngola 13,4488,356
La PlataArgentina 18,34411,399
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,93510,524
La RiojaArgentina 17,32110,763
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84211,087
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16010,663
Las LomitasArgentina 17,50610,879
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9575,566
LavertonAustralia 8,5315,301
LearmonthAustralia 7,3124,544
LongreachAustralia 6,9284,305
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9274,305
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0555,006
Low HeadAustralia 8,8985,530
LinzAustria 8,9805,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4685,262
LerwickUk 8,4705,263
La PazBolivia 16,30310,131
LavrasBrazil 18,00211,186
LencoisBrazil 17,09810,625
LinharesBrazil 17,86211,100
LondrinaBrazil 17,98911,179
LomBulgaria 8,8715,513
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8684,889
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3935,837
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Langara, BcCanada 6,4123,985
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8604,884
London, OnCanada 10,0076,219
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6934,781
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9324,929
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1837,571
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,97710,550
LanzhouChina 3,2081,993
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5782,845
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2288,841
LimonCosta Rica 12,9848,068
LarnacaCyprus 8,8925,526
LimassolCyprus 8,9475,560
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7897,947
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7977,952
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5515,313
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9648,056
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8167,964
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9318,035
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7277,909
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1068,766
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4678,990
LuxorEgypt 9,6345,987
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1967,579
Laucala BayFiji 7,4704,642
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3464,565
Le MansFrance 9,6015,966
LilleFrance 9,2415,743
LyonFrance 9,6205,978
LambarnGabon 13,4168,337
LastourvilleGabon 13,2328,223
LibrevilleGabon 13,3858,317
LeipzigGermany 8,7885,461
LindenbergGermany 8,6435,371
LamiaGreece 9,3105,785
LarissaGreece 9,2525,749
LemnosGreece 9,0735,638
LimnosGreece 9,0605,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,4898,382
LabeGuinea 13,7648,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9693,709
La CeibaHonduras 12,2217,594
La MesaHonduras 12,1767,566
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5253,433
LudhianaIndia 5,8233,618
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1656,317
LatinaItaly 9,6215,978
LatronicoItaly 9,5815,954
LecceItaly 9,4505,872
LodwarKenya 11,0526,868
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2112,617
LiepajaLatvia 7,9924,966
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0044,974
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2075,722
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1995,716
LabuanMalaysia 4,4962,794
LuqaMalta 10,0296,232
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6828,502
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8876,144
LashioMyanmar 4,3792,721
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6906,021
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5155,912
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5595,940
LagosNigeria 13,3048,267
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1235,047
LillehammerNorway 8,0234,986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9233,681
La VictoriaParaguay 17,49310,870
LimaPeru 15,2779,494
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2822,040
LisbonPortugal 10,8546,745
LeninbadRussia 5,8903,660
LevsiRussia 5,5433,444
LungiSierra Leone 14,0788,748
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1515,686
LanzaroteSpain 12,0147,466
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 10,2296,357
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4095,847
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4185,852
LatakiaSyria 8,6965,404
LampangThailand 4,5392,820
LoeiThailand 4,4162,744
Lop BuriThailand 4,6992,920
LomeTogo 13,4808,377
LeemingUk 9,0455,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4685,262
London, EnglandUk 9,2795,766
London-GatwickUk 9,3005,779
LynehamUk 9,3325,799
L’VovUkraine 8,3665,199
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1685,076
LozovajaUkraine 7,7454,813
LubnyUkraine 7,8614,885
LuckUkraine 8,2185,107
LuganskUkraine 7,5914,717
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4705,885
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6296,605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5616,563
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1506,929
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1626,315
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5085,287
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8366,112
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5865,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5885,337
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7015,407
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3826,451
Larned, KsUsa 9,5505,934
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3095,785
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6555,378
Laurel, MdUsa 10,5696,568
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6956,024
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3926,458
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3015,780
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8916,146
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7506,059
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2896,394
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6376,610
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4806,512
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,5376,548
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8304,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3226,414
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7506,059
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5836,577
Libby, MtUsa 7,7864,839
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5286,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9475,560
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2196,350
Llano, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0725,637
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6025,345
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5795,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5765,329
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3215,792
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,8196,723
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2536,371
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5526,557
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1576,311
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7316,047
Luling, TxUsa 10,3236,415
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8485,498
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,6376,610
LivingstoneZambia 13,3398,289
LundaziZambia 12,3367,666
LusakaZambia 12,9548,050
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -