Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1973,851
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6334,122
KhostAfghanistan 6,1973,851
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1173,801
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,10010,626
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9764,956
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1095,660
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6054,726
KandiBenin 12,9258,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3504,568
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3515,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3505,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0736,259
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6143,489
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6324,121
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0206,226
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4183,367
KashiChina 5,4263,372
KunmingChina 3,8332,382
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2888,257
KhargaEgypt 9,8106,096
KosseirEgypt 9,4845,893
KajaaniFinland 7,1494,442
KuopioFinland 7,2424,500
KuusamoFinland 6,9824,339
KarlsruheGermany 9,1725,700
KasselGermany 8,9225,545
KonstanzGermany 9,2575,752
KumasiGhana 13,6148,460
KalamataGreece 9,4825,892
KerkiraGreece 9,4005,841
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4835,893
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2185,107
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7924,842
KankanGuinea 13,7098,519
KindiaGuinea 13,9188,649
KissidougouGuinea 13,8448,603
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2883,908
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0811,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0821,915
KeszthelyHungary 8,9565,565
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4555,254
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2133,239
KotaIndia 6,1413,816
KozhikodeIndia 7,0264,366
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7103,548
KermanIran 7,4314,618
KermanshahIran 7,9484,939
Khoram AbadIran 7,9204,921
KilkennyIreland 9,3865,833
KingstonJamaica 12,6237,844
KagoshimaJapan 1,194742
KanazawaJapan 404251
KaruizawaJapan 309192
KatsuuraJapan 401249
KawaguchikoJapan 387241
KitamiesashiJapan 712442
KobeJapan 640398
KochiJapan 837520
KofuJapan 377234
KumagayaJapan 301187
KumamotoJapan 1,089677
KumejimaJapan 1,8701,162
KureJapan 857532
KushiroJapan 581361
KutchanJapan 462287
KyotoJapan 582362
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6662,900
KitaleKenya 11,2566,994
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2155,105
KufraLibya 10,4306,481
KaunasLithuania 7,9864,962
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0465,000
KybartaiLithuania 8,0545,005
KarongaMalawi 12,1197,531
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2613,270
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3902,728
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5733,463
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2753,278
KuantanMalaysia 5,3993,355
KuchingMalaysia 5,1433,196
KayesMali 13,4118,334
KeniebaMali 13,5608,427
KidalMali 12,3547,677
KitaMali 13,4538,360
KoutiaMali 13,3118,271
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3162,682
KisinevMoldova 8,3025,159
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0061,247
KhatgalMongolia 3,3842,103
KhovdMongolia 4,0002,486
KhujirtMongolia 3,1591,963
KhutagMongolia 3,1891,982
KenitraMorocco 11,2056,963
KalewaMyanmar 4,6582,895
KathaMyanmar 4,4262,750
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2303,250
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9603,082
KengtungMyanmar 4,3252,688
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3752,719
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5279,027
KathmanduNepal 5,1783,217
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0534,383
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5545,937
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4085,846
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3205,791
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4975,901
KanoNigeria 12,4737,751
KangnungNorth Korea 1,003623
KarasjokNorway 6,8804,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1145,042
KristiansandNorway 8,3665,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9334,930
KhasabOman 7,7384,808
KarachiPakistan 6,9224,301
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9034,290
KhanpurPakistan 6,3863,968
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7744,209
KororPalau 3,5422,201
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6145,353
KlodzkoPoland 8,6795,393
KoszalinPoland 8,3875,212
KrakowPoland 8,5555,316
KalakanRussia 2,5271,570
KaliningradRussia 8,1495,064
KamenskoeRussia 3,1641,966
KandalaksaRussia 6,7914,220
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3103,921
KazanRussia 6,6064,105
KemRussia 6,8324,246
KerchRussia 7,9714,953
KhabarovskRussia 1,162722
KirenskRussia 3,1361,949
KirovRussia 6,4514,009
KljuciRussia 2,4671,533
KolpasevRussia 4,5702,840
KorfRussia 2,9931,860
KostromaRussia 6,9594,325
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1432,575
KotlasRussia 6,4864,030
KrasnodarRussia 7,8234,861
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1203,803
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0763,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9492,454
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6263,496
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6464,130
KurganRussia 5,6583,516
KurskRussia 7,5674,702
KyraRussia 2,5391,578
KigaliRwanda 11,8847,385
KoldaSenegal 13,7258,529
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9018,638
KosiceSlovakia 8,5925,339
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0758,746
KimchaekSouth Korea 973605
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9014,288
KadugliSudan 10,9666,814
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2306,357
KassalaSudan 10,0956,273
KhartoumSudan 10,3956,460
KostiSudan 10,5666,566
KalmarSweden 8,1755,080
KaresuandoSweden 7,0464,378
KarlstadSweden 8,0625,010
KristianstadSweden 8,3185,169
KamishliSyria 8,2085,100
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8443,010
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7572,956
Khon KaenThailand 4,4032,736
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8092,988
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5712,840
KairouanTunisia 10,2886,393
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4705,263
KarsTurkey 7,8494,877
KastamonuTurkey 8,4165,230
KayseriTurkey 8,4905,276
KonyaTurkey 8,7405,431
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6004,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7134,172
KinlossUk 8,7785,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6864,776
KievUkraine 7,9704,953
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8474,876
KirovogradUkraine 8,0104,978
KlepininoUkraine 8,0915,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9184,920
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2215,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9854,962
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8816,140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8694,890
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6846,018
Keene, NhUsa 10,3596,437
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0746,260
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3885,834
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7267,286
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0125,600
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8993,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7756,074
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9166,784
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7894,840
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5586,561
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1503,200
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6802,908
KabompoZambia 13,2038,205
KabweZambia 12,8908,010
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8848,006
KafirondaZambia 12,7987,953
KaomaZambia 13,2318,222
KasamaZambia 12,3757,690
KasempaZambia 13,0568,113
KawambwaZambia 12,5247,783
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -