Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1653,831
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1003,791
JuninArgentina 18,06911,228
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,02511,201
JacobinaBrazil 16,94810,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,23210,087
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,46210,230
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,59110,931
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,09411,244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6814,773
JiuquanChina 3,5702,218
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9058,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8177,964
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8387,977
JoensuuFinland 7,1784,460
JokioinenFinland 7,5584,697
JyvskylFinland 7,3564,571
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9724,954
JulianehbGreenland 8,9395,555
JagdalpurIndia 5,9703,710
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0723,773
JerusalemIsrael 8,9975,591
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6407,855
JosNigeria 12,6367,852
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,5704,704
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,5604,698
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5934,097
JhelumPakistan 5,9053,670
JiwaniPakistan 7,3454,564
JuliacaPeru 16,0759,989
JakutskRussia 2,6851,669
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3514,568
JenisejskRussia 4,0362,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 746463
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 932579
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8489,848
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4235,856
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4875,895
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6358,473
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9396,798
JubaSudan 11,2667,001
JokkmokkSweden 7,2634,514
JönköpingSweden 8,1715,077
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1775,081
JendoubaTunisia 10,2846,390
JerbaTunisia 10,4126,470
JerseyUk 9,5625,942
JaltaUkraine 8,1735,079
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5536,558
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3286,418
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1726,942
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8746,136
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3606,438
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1603,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -