Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9946,832
In SalahAlgeria 11,4687,127
InnsbruckAustria 9,1965,714
IbiriteBrazil 17,89011,117
IguatuBrazil 16,41310,199
IlheusBrazil 17,35110,782
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23810,090
IndaialBrazil 18,42611,450
IpameriBrazil 17,53510,897
IraiBrazil 18,21611,319
IreceBrazil 16,95410,536
ItaberabaBrazil 17,10010,626
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6229,708
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8419,844
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,67010,981
ItaperunaBrazil 18,05211,217
ItapevaBrazil 18,15411,281
ItirucuBrazil 17,19210,683
ItuacuBrazil 17,23710,711
IvinhemaBrazil 17,74011,024
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6345,365
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9023,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3193,927
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,46810,233
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5418,415
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,11910,638
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7557,926
IzobambaEcuador 14,1978,822
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3035,781
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2487,611
IoanninaGreece 9,3415,804
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9734,954
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7844,837
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2883,907
IranshahrIran 7,3084,541
IstranaItaly 9,2995,779
IidaJapan 422262
IizukaJapan 1,032641
IrakoJapan 541336
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2271,384
IrozakiJapan 480298
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2101,373
IshinomakiJapan 9358
IwamizawaJapan 511317
IzuharaJapan 1,106687
IrbidJordan 8,9025,532
IfraneMorocco 11,2276,977
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8726,135
IlorinNigeria 13,0528,111
InchonNorth Korea 1,205749
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5524,072
IslamabadPakistan 5,9233,681
IquitosPeru 14,8539,230
IloiloPhilippines 3,5822,226
IasiRomania 8,3685,200
IcaRussia 2,1881,359
IlirnejRussia 3,6022,238
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,547961
IrkutskRussia 3,1371,949
Ivdel’Russia 5,8033,606
IbizaSpain 10,4206,475
IspartaTurkey 8,8885,523
IstanbulTurkey 8,7435,433
IzmirTurkey 9,0555,627
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4085,225
IzmailUkraine 8,4305,239
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1305,674
Independence, KsUsa 9,8086,095
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1896,332
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0846,267
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5785,952
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9595,567
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2967,019
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2526,370
IsokaZambia 12,2397,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -