Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7814,214
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8626,750
HuamboAngola 13,8728,620
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4724,022
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1015,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1065,659
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6414,127
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3497,052
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9193,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4376,486
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4146,471
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,0446,242
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5855,956
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0276,231
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Hope, BcCanada 7,3674,578
HaikouChina 3,5552,209
HailarChina 2,0091,248
HamiChina 3,9152,433
HetanChina 5,1983,230
HavanaCuba 11,8367,355
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9188,027
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9588,052
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8077,958
HelwanEgypt 9,4215,854
HurguadaEgypt 9,4505,872
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4255,236
HelsinkiFinland 7,5604,698
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5344,682
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3216,414
HamburgGermany 8,6935,402
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6935,402
HannoverGermany 8,8095,474
HelgolandGermany 8,7265,423
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1645,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4215,855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2025,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4814,027
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1313,810
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3565,192
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3833,966
HaifaIsrael 8,9445,558
HaboroJapan 634394
HachijojimaJapan 628391
HachinoheJapan 222138
HagiJapan 930578
HakodateJapan 342213
HamadaJapan 850528
HamamatsuJapan 502312
HikoneJapan 529329
HimejiJapan 665414
HiradoJapan 1,137706
HirooJapan 469291
HiroshimaJapan 851529
HitaJapan 1,037644
HitoyoshiJapan 1,129702
HunLibya 10,5176,535
HomboriMali 12,8197,966
HomalinMyanmar 4,5072,801
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7972,981
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,975
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6846,018
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8596,126
HororataNew Zealand 9,6906,022
HyderabadPakistan 6,7654,204
HuanucoPeru 15,1729,428
HelPoland 8,2375,119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,161722
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3353,315
HatangaRussia 4,2482,640
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7103,548
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8479,847
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8155,478
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8155,478
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7303,561
HaejuSouth Korea 1,275792
HyesanSouth Korea 1,073667
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9344,309
HalaibSudan 9,5865,957
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1716,320
HudeibaSudan 10,1396,301
HaparandaSweden 7,1754,458
HarnosandSweden 7,6354,745
HamaSyria 8,6565,379
HassakahSyria 8,2775,144
Hua HinThailand 4,9213,058
HakkariTurkey 7,9914,966
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0575,628
HersonUkraine 8,1205,046
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2355,117
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2576,374
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4576,498
Hart, MiUsa 9,7056,031
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4426,489
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2655,758
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9136,781
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Hays, KsUsa 9,4675,883
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9444,936
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4425,868
Helena, MtUsa 8,1195,045
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1396,300
Henderson, NcUsa 10,8196,723
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7316,668
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3356,422
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8066,715
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9765,578
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5506,556
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0156,223
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Holly, CoUsa 9,3705,823
Homer, AkUsa 5,1863,223
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9496,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2856,391
Horton, KsUsa 9,6095,971
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,5386,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,7306,046
Houma, LaUsa 10,7566,684
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4446,490
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3886,455
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5246,540
Huron, SdUsa 9,0685,635
HanoiVietnam 3,8272,378
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5552,831
HarareZimbabwe 12,8848,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -