Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2433,879
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3143,924
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9176,784
General PicoArgentina 17,86411,101
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,19811,308
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7559,791
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5445,309
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9694,952
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2034,476
GrazAustria 9,0255,608
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6114,730
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
GomelBelarus 7,8084,852
GrodnoBelarus 8,0725,016
GaranhunsBrazil 16,67810,364
GoianiaBrazil 17,38910,805
GoiasBrazil 17,27910,737
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,79111,056
GrajauBrazil 16,28810,121
GuairaBrazil 17,88311,113
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,18110,055
GuaratingaBrazil 17,56610,916
GarouaCameroon 12,3597,680
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1536,309
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2435,122
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2624,512
Golden, BcCanada 7,5164,670
Goose, NfCanada 9,5855,956
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6796,014
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3676,442
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1886,331
GanzhouChina 2,7631,717
GuangzhouChina 3,0681,906
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7847,944
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2588,860
GonderEthiopia 10,2236,353
GourdonFrance 9,8606,127
GrenobleFrance 9,6385,989
GeisenheimGermany 9,1025,656
GorlitzGermany 8,6955,403
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9716,818
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0747,503
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6039,074
GoaIndia 6,9134,296
GuwahatiIndia 4,7252,936
GelaItaly 9,9386,175
GenoaItaly 9,5665,945
GhediItaly 9,4095,847
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4735,886
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6025,967
GrossetoItaly 9,6095,971
GrottaglieItaly 9,4685,884
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8286,107
GuidoniaItaly 9,5905,960
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9338,658
GifuJapan 488303
GaoMali 12,6377,853
GuamMariana Islands 2,8451,768
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6636,626
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7876,703
GuaymasMexico 9,5555,938
GaluutMongolia 3,3592,087
GemertNetherlands 9,0515,624
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4285,858
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9825,582
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5815,954
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
GayaNiger 12,8257,970
GardermoenNorway 8,0785,020
GeiloNorway 8,1475,063
GdanskPoland 8,2655,136
GalatiRomania 8,4705,263
Gor’KijRussia 6,8814,276
GorznyjRussia 7,5014,661
GridinoRussia 6,7734,209
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7856,081
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,27411,356
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0716,258
GijonSpain 10,2436,365
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1926,955
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2816,389
GoteborgSweden 8,2605,133
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2595,132
GothenburgSweden 8,2605,133
GunnarnSweden 7,4574,634
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5215,916
GabesTunisia 10,4476,492
GafsaTunisia 10,4696,506
GiresunTurkey 8,1455,061
GoztepeTurkey 8,7445,433
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9854,340
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1744,458
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9775,579
GajvoronUkraine 8,1565,068
GeniceskUkraine 8,0184,982
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6076,592
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9023,046
Galva, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3115,165
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4116,470
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2716,383
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1905,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8796,760
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2805,767
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8325,489
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6456,615
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8775,516
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8306,109
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7204,797
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9466,181
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0955,030
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5635,943
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0736,259
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6076,592
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7236,663
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3486,430
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4406,488
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1206,289
Greenville, PaUsa 10,2506,370
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1286,294
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7306,668
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7996,711
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8636,129
Groton, CtUsa 10,5616,562
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4793,405
GuanareVenezuela 13,8618,613
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9778,685
GuiriaVenezuela 14,0488,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -