Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9673,708
FarahAfghanistan 6,8864,279
FormosaArgentina 17,79211,056
ForrestAustralia 7,8404,872
FrancistownBotswana 13,4058,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0659,983
FloraniaBrazil 16,37410,175
FlorestaBrazil 16,66010,353
FlorianoBrazil 16,44210,217
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,52511,511
FormosaBrazil 17,32710,767
FortalezaBrazil 16,12310,019
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,99011,179
FrancaBrazil 17,85911,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0575,007
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3404,561
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7754,210
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7984,846
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6924,158
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0124,357
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1284,430
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2206,351
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2316,358
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3365,180
FayaChad 11,2266,976
FamagustaCyprus 8,8535,501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5955,341
FarafraEgypt 9,8746,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2288,220
FichtelbergGermany 8,8475,498
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0615,631
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2175,727
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7745,452
FaranahGuinea 13,8178,586
FalconaraItaly 9,4185,852
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5085,908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4895,896
FonniItaly 9,9346,173
FrontoneItaly 9,4585,877
FrosinoneItaly 9,5925,961
FukauraJapan 213132
FukueJapan 1,234767
FukuiJapan 470292
FukuokaJapan 1,060659
FukushimaJapan 11270
FukuyamaJapan 791492
FushikiJapan 360224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4133,364
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7477,300
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9917,451
FunchalMadeira 11,7357,292
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6778,499
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1766,945
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0705,015
FaroPortugal 10,9856,826
FerganaRussia 5,7253,558
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0788,748
FalunSweden 7,8804,897
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1755,701
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0605,009
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3293,312
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4775,889
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6836,017
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3215,792
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9345,551
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2206,351
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2855,770
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0526,247
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5085,909
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0086,219
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8716,756
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2026,961
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1666,939
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6425,370
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0866,267
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9615,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,9026,153
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6135,974
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9795,580
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4065,845
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0835,644
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5247,161
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7806,077
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0446,242
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0186,226
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0926,271
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4496,493
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3056,404
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6456,615
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2506,370
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,6676,629
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2895,151
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9475,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -