Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1366,920
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6616,625
EsquelArgentina 17,34410,778
EzeizaArgentina 18,28411,362
East SaleAustralia 8,5765,329
Esperance (po)Australia 8,2925,153
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2925,153
EssendonAustralia 8,5185,293
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,20111,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,53011,515
EspinosaBrazil 17,35210,783
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6455,994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5744,706
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5574,696
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5604,698
Edson, AbCanada 7,4014,599
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6134,731
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4315,239
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5044,041
ErlianChina 2,4181,502
El CaranoColombia 13,7788,562
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3365,180
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8157,963
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9288,034
El ArishEgypt 9,1535,688
El TorEgypt 9,3775,827
ErfurtGermany 8,8865,522
EssenGermany 9,0145,601
EsfahanIran 7,7124,793
EilatIsrael 9,1835,707
EsashiJapan 346215
EldoretKenya 11,2687,002
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2742,035
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6117,215
EeldeNetherlands 8,8725,513
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4757,752
EnuguNigeria 13,0218,092
EncarnacionParaguay 18,04411,213
EvoraPortugal 10,8256,727
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,251777
EkimcanRussia 1,6901,050
Elat’MaRussia 7,0634,389
ElistaRussia 7,4204,611
ErbogacenRussia 3,3382,075
EssejRussia 4,0142,494
Ed DueimSudan 10,5316,544
El FasherSudan 11,1136,906
El GeneinaSudan 11,3457,050
El ObeidSudan 10,7626,687
El ShowakSudan 10,2226,352
En NahudSudan 10,9406,798
EdirneTurkey 8,8445,496
ErzincanTurkey 8,1505,064
ErzurumTurkey 8,0204,984
EskisehirTurkey 8,7375,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2444,502
EntebbeUganda 11,5437,173
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9355,553
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9975,591
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7906,084
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9636,813
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3186,411
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6015,345
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6666,007
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5755,950
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4606,500
Elko, NvUsa 8,2815,146
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5255,919
Elmira, NyUsa 10,2646,378
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4515,252
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1396,301
Erie, PaUsa 10,1396,300
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6395,990
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5744,707
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9886,207
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7144,794
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8415,494
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5635,321
Evansville, InUsa 10,1756,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -