Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3407,047
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7306,668
DavisAntarctica 12,9858,069
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1613,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7753,588
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2274,491
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9384,933
DhakaBangladesh 4,9613,083
D’UccleBelgium 9,1725,699
DiamantinaBrazil 17,70411,001
DiamantinoBrazil 16,84710,469
DouradosBrazil 17,68210,988
DoualaCameroon 13,0708,122
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9666,193
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4305,239
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0704,394
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4073,981
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0796,263
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7914,841
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7506,059
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8805,518
DuianChina 3,7002,299
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2515,749
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8166,100
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7197,904
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8507,985
DabaaEgypt 9,5375,926
DakhlaEgypt 9,9226,166
DijonFrance 9,4715,885
DresdenGermany 8,7505,438
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0854,403
DebrecenHungary 8,6715,388
DalatangiIceland 8,2295,113
DaltonganjIndia 5,4933,413
DarbhangaIndia 5,2143,240
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3622,711
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3532,705
DumkaIndia 5,2043,234
DwarkaIndia 6,8884,280
DezfulIran 7,9844,962
DublinIreland 9,2735,762
DecimomannuItaly 10,0176,225
DobbiacoItaly 9,2025,718
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8108,582
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9435,557
DagorettiKenya 11,2717,004
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7754,831
DedzaMalawi 12,3797,692
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0281,882
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3731,474
DaweiMyanmar 4,9443,072
De BiltNetherlands 9,0205,605
De KooyNetherlands 8,9585,567
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9555,565
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5055,907
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6876,019
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8746,136
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8836,142
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2515,127
DalbandinPakistan 6,9014,288
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1963,850
DirPakistan 5,9493,697
DroshPakistan 5,9373,689
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1841,978
DohaQatar 8,1835,085
DorohoiRomania 8,3775,205
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9663,086
DudinkaRussia 4,6362,881
DzardzanRussia 3,4762,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2315,115
DakarSenegal 13,6358,473
DaruSierra Leone 14,0248,715
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6178,462
DamazinSudan 10,5286,543
DongolaSudan 10,2906,394
DamascusSyria 8,7945,464
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7935,464
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4005,220
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0423,754
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4477,113
DjerbaTunisia 10,4366,485
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2245,110
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,8675,510
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1485,684
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8444,874
DonetskUkraine 7,7124,793
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8734,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6776,635
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5826,576
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1076,281
Danville, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8846,763
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6784,771
David City, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1746,322
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7744,831
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8986,772
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5115,289
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2136,347
Delphine, InUsa 9,9336,173
Denton, MdUsa 10,6106,593
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0565,627
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5515,935
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5955,341
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9885,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9896,207
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3626,439
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1715,077
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Dover, DeUsa 10,6106,593
Dover, TnUsa 10,3376,423
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1076,281
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1655,696
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Durham, NhUsa 10,3926,458
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6407,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -