Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5714,084
ChlefAlgeria 10,6766,634
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4146,472
CeresArgentina 17,75311,032
ChamicalArgentina 17,41910,824
ChepesArgentina 17,44110,838
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,61110,944
ConcordiaArgentina 18,15611,283
CórdobaArgentina 17,64310,963
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,65010,968
CorrientesArgentina 17,84611,089
CairnsAustralia 6,2123,860
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2865,149
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6014,723
CedunaAustralia 7,9124,917
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2734,520
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6084,106
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8314,866
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8683,647
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7944,843
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7814,835
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9223,058
CharnocksBarbados 13,8968,635
CotonouBenin 13,3888,320
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,01911,197
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,24711,339
CabroboBrazil 16,65210,348
CaceresBrazil 16,94110,527
CaetiteBrazil 17,25310,721
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,48710,245
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,52710,892
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,98911,179
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,14811,277
Campos SalesBrazil 16,48310,243
CanavieirasBrazil 17,44710,842
CaparaoBrazil 17,97611,171
CapinopolisBrazil 17,58810,929
CaratingaBrazil 17,89411,120
CaravelasBrazil 17,67710,985
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,24910,719
CarolinaBrazil 16,43510,213
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,18411,300
CataguasesBrazil 18,06311,224
CatalaoBrazil 17,59210,932
CatanduvaBrazil 17,86411,101
CaxiasBrazil 16,22910,085
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,51311,504
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,30910,134
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,07411,231
ChapecoBrazil 18,24911,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,62710,332
CipoBrazil 16,93610,524
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,49010,247
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,79211,056
CordeiroBrazil 18,13811,271
CorrentinaBrazil 17,15910,663
CorumbaBrazil 17,23510,710
CoximBrazil 17,33310,771
CrateusBrazil 16,27910,116
CuiabaBrazil 16,97710,550
CuritibaBrazil 18,28111,360
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6954,782
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1014,413
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8814,897
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5885,337
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1753,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6005,965
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5845,956
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0176,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2806,388
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2756,385
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0704,393
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1426,302
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8024,848
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0505,624
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4875,895
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0715,015
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3383,939
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6494,753
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6734,768
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4725,886
Comox, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9464,937
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7724,830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6934,780
ChicoChile 17,28010,738
ChillanChile 17,17210,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,09010,620
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,91510,511
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,18110,676
Curico-General FreireChile 17,19210,683
ChangchunChina 1,371852
ChangduChina 3,9842,476
ChangshaChina 2,7891,733
ChengduChina 3,4132,121
ChongqingChina 3,2522,021
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8148,584
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2175,727
CamagueyCuba 12,2317,600
CasablancaCuba 11,8227,346
ChebCzech Republic 8,9045,533
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4135,228
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8017,954
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8367,977
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8447,981
CanarEcuador 14,3598,923
CairoEgypt 9,3985,840
CaenFrance 9,5045,906
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6465,994
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,9959,318
CocobeachGabon 13,3268,281
CologneGermany 9,0545,626
ChiosGreece 9,1245,670
CorfuGreece 9,4005,841
ConakryGuinea 14,0028,701
CatacamasHonduras 12,3557,678
CholutecaHonduras 12,4147,714
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5294,057
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7602,958
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7602,958
ChahbaharIran 7,4314,618
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3195,791
ClonesIreland 9,2225,731
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,2585,753
CorkIreland 9,4905,897
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4965,901
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0226,227
CameriItaly 9,4745,887
CampobassoItaly 9,5285,921
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9276,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0116,221
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0076,218
Cape MeleItaly 9,6395,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6265,982
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8576,125
CerviaItaly 9,4175,852
CiampinoItaly 9,6155,975
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4985,902
Cisa PassItaly 9,5105,910
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6335,986
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2225,731
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9206,165
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6145,974
ChibaJapan 351218
ChichibuJapan 327203
ChichijimaJapan 1,309813
ChoshiJapan 339211
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7675,448
ChilekaMalawi 12,4087,710
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4127,713
ChitipaMalawi 12,1567,554
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8446,117
ComitanMexico 11,8247,348
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6682,279
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3101,435
ChoirMongolia 2,7411,703
CasablancaMorocco 11,3227,035
ChindeMozambique 12,4667,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3393,318
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7945,465
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8586,126
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7116,034
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7036,029
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4665,882
CondegaNicaragua 12,4607,743
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7493,573
ChejuNorth Korea 1,366849
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,100684
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,122697
ChhorPakistan 6,6404,126
ChitralPakistan 5,9203,679
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,98711,178
ConcepcionParaguay 17,62510,953
CajamarcaPeru 14,7809,184
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7479,164
ChiclayoPeru 14,6519,104
ChimbotePeru 14,9409,284
CuzcoPeru 15,7879,810
CzestochowaPoland 8,5305,301
CoimbraPortugal 10,6776,635
CalafatRomania 8,8765,516
CeahlauRomania 8,4715,264
ClujRomania 8,6215,357
ConstantaRomania 8,5285,299
CraiovaRomania 8,7985,467
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6442,886
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1083,174
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8312,381
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1112,555
Cape UelenRussia 4,3502,703
Cape ZolotojRussia 958595
CaraRussia 2,5801,603
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0193,740
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7672,341
ChitaRussia 2,5481,583
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5411,579
CokurdahRussia 3,5702,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3061,433
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8579,232
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,187737
CaceresSpain 10,6776,635
CadizSpain 10,9706,817
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6326,607
CordobaSpain 10,7836,700
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9834,340
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5122,804
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7512,952
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5492,827
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3922,729
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7802,971
ChumphonThailand 5,1423,195
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9725,575
CorumTurkey 8,3985,218
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4203,990
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3083,920
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3885,834
CernovcyUkraine 8,3735,203
ChernigovUkraine 7,8584,883
CarrascoUruguay 18,50011,496
ColoniaUruguay 18,33511,394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,2158,212
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1856,329
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6106,593
Camden, ScUsa 10,8746,757
Canton, NyUsa 10,0546,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2485,747
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9966,833
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0876,268
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9446,180
Casper, WyUsa 8,7185,417
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4144,607
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4506,494
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7756,696
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4585,877
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0346,857
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0266,851
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4316,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7616,687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5936,583
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2735,762
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5696,568
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1236,291
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2436,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8606,748
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9525,563
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8266,106
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8016,090
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9164,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1646,316
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8755,515
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2246,353
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2226,352
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2536,371
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5245,919
Clark, SdUsa 9,0295,611
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3526,433
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2986,399
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4235,855
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1306,295
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5402,821
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9356,174
College Park, MdUsa 10,5746,571
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8636,129
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8736,757
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1466,305
Columbus, InUsa 10,1656,316
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8656,130
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2186,350
Conception, MoUsa 9,6105,972
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5005,903
Conway, ArUsa 10,2086,343
Conway, ScUsa 10,9686,815
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2536,371
Corning, ArUsa 10,1766,323
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2246,353
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1946,335
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2476,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5444,688
Covington, LaUsa 10,6746,633
Covington, TnUsa 10,2306,357
Crete, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4585,256
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5194,051
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5194,051
CaracasVenezuela 13,8558,610
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,2458,852
CoroVenezuela 13,6278,468
ChipataZambia 12,4747,751
ChomaZambia 13,1678,182
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -