Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2973,913
BustAfghanistan 6,7534,196
BatnaAlgeria 10,4786,511
BecharAlgeria 11,2967,019
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4526,495
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4257,100
BiskraAlgeria 10,5966,584
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1586,934
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,05010,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,05910,600
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,04310,591
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,54610,904
ByrdAntarctica 14,4358,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,07111,229
BarilocheArgentina 17,33310,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,27911,359
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6724,767
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4754,645
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5814,089
BrestBelarus 8,2035,097
BrusselsBelgium 9,1725,699
Belize CityBelize 11,9697,438
BeninBenin 13,3888,320
BohiconBenin 13,3378,288
BermudaBermuda 11,6957,268
BageBrazil 18,46811,476
BambuiBrazil 17,84411,088
BarbacenaBrazil 18,03011,204
BarbalhaBrazil 16,51910,265
BarcelosBrazil 15,1959,443
BarraBrazil 16,91910,513
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,27510,113
BarreirasBrazil 17,01010,570
BelémBrazil 15,7729,801
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,88311,112
BelterraBrazil 15,7109,763
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,68810,370
Bom JesusBrazil 18,51911,508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,15710,662
BrasiliaBrazil 17,33710,773
BrevesBrazil 15,7499,787
BurgasBulgaria 8,7265,422
BurundiBurundi 12,0507,488
BatouriCameroon 12,6827,881
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8506,121
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3674,578
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Banff, AbCanada 7,6034,725
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7366,050
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7796,077
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8144,856
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6435,371
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8886,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5305,301
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3625,196
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0234,985
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1956,957
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8224,240
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7894,219
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3657,684
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5717,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,28710,743
BeijingChina 2,0641,283
BarranquillaColombia 13,4058,330
Benito SalasColombia 14,1138,770
BogotáColombia 14,0248,715
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7825,457
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8587,368
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5327,787
BaniDominican Republic 12,9168,026
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9008,016
BahariyaEgypt 9,7116,035
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4985,902
BiarritzFrance 10,0996,276
BordeauxFrance 9,9346,173
BrestFrance 9,7136,036
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3465,808
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3455,807
BitamGabon 13,0958,137
BanjulGambia 13,7338,534
BerlinGermany 8,6575,379
BrockenGermany 8,8295,486
BokeGuinea 13,9188,649
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8558,610
BudapestHungary 8,8045,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8005,469
BangaloreIndia 6,7554,198
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8204,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5683,460
BikanerIndia 6,1993,852
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0533,140
BabolsarIran 7,3874,591
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6654,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5834,712
Bandar LengehIran 7,8364,869
BirjandIran 7,0984,411
BushehrIran 8,0054,974
BaghdadIraq 8,2395,120
BasraIraq 8,1425,059
BelmulletIreland 9,2935,775
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3545,813
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4515,873
BergamoItaly 9,4145,850
BolognaItaly 9,4395,866
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2685,759
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6305,984
BrindisiItaly 9,4255,857
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5658,429
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7308,532
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2473,260
BeirutLebanon 8,8385,492
BenghaziLibya 9,9976,212
BirzaiLithuania 7,8444,874
BitolaMacedonia 9,2005,717
BlantyreMalawi 12,4087,710
BvumbweMalawi 12,4157,715
BintuluMalaysia 4,8222,997
BamakoMali 13,4228,341
Bko-SMali 13,4298,345
BougounMali 13,5148,398
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3237,658
BaitagMongolia 4,0262,502
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7882,354
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9391,826
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3631,468
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4131,500
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3172,061
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4761,539
BulganMongolia 3,1191,938
BhamawMyanmar 4,3462,700
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8776,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4735,887
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7547,925
BilmaNiger 11,6057,211
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5387,791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7044,166
BergenNorway 8,2535,128
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2545,129
BjornoyaNorway 6,7084,168
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3834,588
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5954,720
BadinPakistan 6,7684,206
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0983,789
BalakotPakistan 5,8653,645
BarkhanPakistan 6,4003,977
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2978,263
BascoPhilippines 2,6891,671
BialystokPoland 8,1525,066
BejaPortugal 10,8806,761
BragancaPortugal 10,4576,498
BistritaRomania 8,5415,308
BucharestRomania 8,6565,379
BajkitRussia 3,9102,430
BarabinskRussia 4,8583,019
BarnaulRussia 4,5352,818
BerezovoRussia 5,5043,420
BiserRussia 5,9533,699
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6311,014
BogdarinRussia 2,6571,651
BogucanyRussia 3,7382,323
BomnakRussia 1,9721,225
BorRussia 4,2282,628
BorzjaRussia 2,2701,411
BratskRussia 3,4222,127
BelgradeSerbia 8,9475,560
BoSierra Leone 14,0748,746
BontheSierra Leone 14,1528,794
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8435,495
BerberaSomalia 9,7356,049
BusanSouth Korea 1,081672
BadajozSpain 10,7546,683
BarcelonaSpain 10,1606,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2886,393
BabanusaSudan 11,0936,893
BaselSwitzerland 9,3395,803
BernSwitzerland 9,4005,841
BangkokThailand 4,7852,974
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7672,962
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6532,891
BizerteTunisia 10,1626,315
BalikesirTurkey 8,9175,541
BursaTurkey 8,8025,470
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6054,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1305,673
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1505,686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1495,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2255,733
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3975,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3355,801
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4265,236
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,5656,565
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,111
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4086,468
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6566,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5096,530
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4946,521
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5965,963
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0454,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6152,868
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2576,374
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1603,206
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4393,380
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7566,063
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3815,208
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6236,601
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3435,185
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7395,431
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5936,583
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9226,787
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9526,805
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5426,551
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2446,365
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0685,013
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4276,480
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4836,514
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4556,497
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4775,889
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3486,430
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9116,159
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3616,439
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5036,527
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2636,378
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1206,289
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6726,010
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5856,578
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6516,619
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8046,093
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0285,610
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4336,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1386,300
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1166,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5516,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5886,580
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7486,057
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1726,321
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8834,899
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1813,841
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9958,697
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7798,562
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2358,224
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -