Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shinjo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shinjo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shinjo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5467,175
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5446,552
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5396,549
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3036,402
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,28411,362
AzulArgentina 18,23411,331
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1985,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5225,296
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9884,342
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9844,340
AmberleyAustralia 7,4944,657
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5654,701
AimoresBrazil 17,86811,103
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,06910,607
AltamiraBrazil 15,8639,857
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0919,999
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,21111,316
ApodiBrazil 16,32910,147
AracajuBrazil 16,90810,507
AracuaiBrazil 17,57010,918
AragarcasBrazil 17,19410,685
AraxaBrazil 17,77011,043
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,63110,335
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3344,558
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3584,572
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8433,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4734,023
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0085,598
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0245,607
AbecheChad 11,4377,107
AntofagastaChile 16,65310,348
AricaChile 16,29010,123
AltaiChina 4,2612,648
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1558,796
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1268,778
AraucaColombia 13,9978,698
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7537,925
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8647,994
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4215,854
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3415,804
AswanEgypt 9,7526,060
AsyutEgypt 9,6576,001
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2107,587
AsmaraEritrea 9,9036,154
AssabEritrea 9,7456,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3646,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7946,086
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8926,147
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6556,621
AccraGhana 13,6248,466
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9465,559
AthensGreece 9,3045,782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3235,794
AasiaatGreenland 8,0164,981
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4095,225
AputiteqGreenland 8,1525,066
AkureyriIceland 8,2535,129
AgraIndia 5,8393,629
AhmedabadIndia 6,5404,064
AkolaIndia 6,3033,917
AllahabadIndia 5,6153,489
AmritsarIndia 5,8743,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,8833,034
AbadanIran 8,1185,045
ArakIran 7,7654,826
AlbengaItaly 9,6335,986
AlgheroItaly 9,9346,173
AmendolaItaly 9,4745,887
AnconaItaly 9,4105,847
ArezzoItaly 9,5075,908
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8948,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8508,607
AbashiriJapan 672418
AburatsuJapan 1,136706
AikawaJapan 198123
AjiroJapan 426265
AkitaJapan 10867
AkuneJapan 1,182734
AomoriJapan 233145
AsahikawaJapan 582362
AsosanJapan 1,058658
AmmanJordan 8,9335,551
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2143,240
AinaziLatvia 7,7394,809
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2366,982
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0426,861
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5407,171
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9506,804
AtarMauritania 12,8647,994
AgalegaMauritius 10,1916,333
AcapulcoMexico 11,2406,985
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5152,184
AltaiMongolia 3,6562,272
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1551,961
AgadirMorocco 11,7187,282
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0195,605
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7846,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4985,902
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2745,763
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7196,039
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1355,676
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1185,666
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1185,666
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6737,875
AgadezNiger 12,0807,507
AsuncionParaguay 17,76211,037
ArequipaPeru 16,0399,967
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8981,801
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6877,262
AradRomania 8,7915,463
AjanRussia 1,9741,227
AldanRussia 2,4531,524
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9254,303
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8643,022
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,358844
AnadyrRussia 3,7612,337
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6144,110
ArmavirRussia 7,7004,785
AstrakhanRussia 7,1724,457
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6744,769
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3566,435
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5536,558
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5526,557
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7796,698
Abu HamedSudan 10,0436,241
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4796,512
AqiqSudan 9,7516,059
ArbaatSudan 9,7336,048
AromaSudan 10,0896,269
AtbaraSudan 10,1276,293
Abu KamalSyria 8,4065,223
AleppoSyria 8,5505,313
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6362,881
AtakpameTogo 13,3628,303
AdanaTurkey 8,6255,360
AfyonTurkey 8,8155,478
AnkaraTurkey 8,5755,329
AntalyaTurkey 8,9425,556
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7855,459
AberporthUk 9,3525,811
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3085,784
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1825,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0555,005
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9824,960
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9974,969
ArtigasUruguay 18,22111,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4636,502
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9705,574
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3634,576
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9676,193
Ada, MnUsa 8,9155,540
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9816,202
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8256,727
Akron, OhUsa 10,1966,336
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Albany, GaUsa 10,9126,781
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3216,414
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3835,831
Albion, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3105,785
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1115,662
Algona, IaUsa 9,4065,845
Alice, TxUsa 10,4406,487
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4696,506
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Alma, MiUsa 9,8436,116
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7136,036
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8716,134
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4256,478
Amite, LaUsa 10,6696,630
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2543,265
Anderson, InUsa 10,0736,259
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6826,638
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2366,361
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9816,202
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4654,018
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,0666,877
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4847,136
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6646,627
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2075,721
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4084,603
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6405,990
Athens, GaUsa 10,7656,690
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7376,672
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6216,600
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9521,835
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5555,937
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8876,765
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0915,028
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7946,086
Austin, TxUsa 10,2686,380
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1753,837
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6663,521
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8348,597
AdenYemen 9,5685,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -